FCPS BUS DELAY WEB

--%>

                                                           FCPS School Bus Delays                                                   

The Buses listed below are at least 15 minutes late. Note: Buses may reduce delays during the route. This information will be removed after 12:00PM for AM runs and then after 7PM for PM runs.

School NameRoute NumberEstimated Delay TimeNotesEntry Time
BELVEDERE ELEMENTARYBL-11 PM OB10-15 minsPrevious Run12/6/2021 1:45:27 PM
CAMELOT ELEMENTARYCA-01 PM15 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:29:31 PM
CHESTERBROOK ELEMENTARYCB-03 PM10 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:51:43 PM
CHESTERBROOK ELEMENTARYCB-04 PM15 minsDouble back12/6/2021 1:52:08 PM
CHESTERBROOK ELEMENTARYCB-01 PM20 minsDouble back CB-712/6/2021 1:52:36 PM
CUNNINGHAM PARK ELEMENTARYCP-02 PM15 minsDouble back CP-1 first12/6/2021 1:42:18 PM
DANIELS RUN ELEMENTARYDR-01 PM Q15 minprevious12/6/2021 1:57:17 PM
DANIELS RUN ELEMENTARYDR-08 PM10 mindouble back12/6/2021 2:02:28 PM
EAGLE VIEW ELEMENTARYEV-06 PM Q15-20 minprevious12/6/2021 2:06:03 PM
FAIRFAX HIGHFF-06 PM Q25 minprevious12/6/2021 2:07:45 PM
FAIRFAX HIGHFF-21 PM25 minprevious12/6/2021 2:08:29 PM
FAIRFAX HIGHFF-19 PM Q25 minDouble Back12/6/2021 1:59:57 PM
FAIRFAX HIGHFF-28 PM Q15-20 minDouble back12/6/2021 2:01:40 PM
FAIRFAX HIGHFF-08 PM20 mindouble back12/6/2021 1:56:01 PM
FALLS CHURCH HIGHFC-05 PM15 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:30:14 PM
FALLS CHURCH HIGHFC-22 PM15 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:32:59 PM
FOREST EDGE ELEMENTARYFE-02 PM Q OB15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 3:41:43 PM
FORESTVILLE ELEMENTARYFO-98 PM QS L20 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:49:58 PM
FORESTVILLE ELEMENTARYFO-04 PM5 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:50:15 PM
FRANKLIN SHERMAN ELEMENTARYFS-02 PM15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:55:15 PM
GARFIELD ELEMENTARYGE-05 PM20 mindouble back12/6/2021 2:31:56 PM
GLASGOW MIDDLEGM-29 PM20 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:41:35 PM
GLASGOW MIDDLEGM-12 PM20 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:39:12 PM
GLASGOW MIDDLEGM-32 PM20 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:39:32 PM
GLASGOW MIDDLEGM-23 PM20 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:39:57 PM
GLASGOW MIDDLEGM-08 PM20 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:40:47 PM
GRAHAM ROAD ELEMENTARYGR-04 PM15 minsPrevious Run12/6/2021 1:33:55 PM
GRAHAM ROAD ELEMENTARYGR-06 PM15 minsPrevious Run12/6/2021 1:34:16 PM
GREAT FALLS ELEMENTARYGS-03 PM JQ10 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:49:37 PM
HAYCOCK ELEMENTARYHC-02 PM15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:53:12 PM
HAYCOCK ELEMENTARYHC-03 PM OB25 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:53:27 PM
HAYCOCK ELEMENTARYHC-04 PM OB10 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:53:43 PM
HAYCOCK ELEMENTARYHC-05 PM OB15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:54:01 PM
HAYCOCK ELEMENTARYHC-06 PM OB25 minsPrior run\12/6/2021 1:54:19 PM
HAYCOCK ELEMENTARYHC-07 PM OB10 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:54:37 PM
HAYCOCK ELEMENTARYHC-08 PM20 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:54:55 PM
HERNDON HIGHHH-20 PM25 minsDouble back12/6/2021 1:41:32 PM
JUSTICE HIGHJS-22 PM20 minsCombined w/ JS-2412/6/2021 1:43:29 PM
KENT GARDENS ELEMENTARYKN-06 PM15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:52:56 PM
KINGS GLEN ELEMENTARYKG-01 PM15 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:37:11 PM
KINGS PARK ELEMENTARYKP-01 PM10 minsPrevious Run12/6/2021 1:38:39 PM
LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARYLB-18 PM Q15 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:36:06 PM
LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARYLB-44 PM Q20 minsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:36:49 PM
LANGLEY HIGHLG-02 PM J15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:46:12 PM
LANGLEY HIGHLG-03 PM Q15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:48:07 PM
LANGLEY HIGHLG-06 PM10 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:48:23 PM
LANGLEY HIGHLG-13 PM15 minsCombined12/6/2021 1:48:42 PM
LEWIS HIGHLE-22 PM20 mindouble back12/6/2021 2:30:57 PM
LOUISE ARCHER ELEMENTARYLA-09 PM OB15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:43:38 PM
LOUISE ARCHER ELEMENTARYLA-10 PM OB15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:45:33 PM
LOUISE ARCHER ELEMENTARYLA-07 PM OB15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:42:53 PM
LYNBROOK ELEMENTARYLY-03 PM S20 mindouble back12/6/2021 2:29:16 PM
MARSHALL HIGHMH-16 PM20 minsDouble back12/6/2021 3:04:27 PM
MARSHALL HIGHMH-22 PM20 minsDouble back12/6/2021 3:04:51 PM
MARSHALL ROAD ELEMENTARYMR-04 PM20 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:42:36 PM
MCLEAN HIGHMC-13 PM10 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:51:16 PM
MOSAIC ELEMENTARYMQ-01 PM15 mindouble back12/6/2021 1:07:29 PM
OAKTON ELEMENTARYOE-01 PM15-20 minprevious12/6/2021 2:03:54 PM
PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARYPE-06 PM20-25 minprevious12/6/2021 2:04:54 PM
PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARYPE-08 PM20-25 minprevious12/6/2021 2:05:28 PM
PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARYPE-05 PM Q15-20 minprevious12/6/2021 2:02:57 PM
PULLEY CENTERQC/PU-90 PM Q15 mintraffic12/6/2021 3:13:24 PM
SHREVEWOOD ELEMENTARYSW-06 PM20 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:41:02 PM
SOUTH LAKES HIGHSL-04 PM25 minsDouble back12/6/2021 2:21:52 PM
SOUTH LAKES HIGHSL-08 PM25 minsDouble back12/6/2021 2:22:09 PM
SPRING HILL ELEMENTARYSH-07 PM15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:49:05 PM
SPRING HILL ELEMENTARYSH-09 PM10 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:49:22 PM
STENWOOD ELEMENTARYST-01 PM10 minsprior run12/6/2021 1:50:32 PM
TIMBER LANE ELEMENTARYTL-01 PM15 minsPrevious Run12/6/2021 1:34:39 PM
WESTBRIAR ELEMENTARYWB-07 PM OB15 minsPrior run12/6/2021 1:50:52 PM
WESTLAWN ELEMENTARYWL-05 PM15 miknsDouble Back12/6/2021 1:33:26 PM

For questions please contact: The Office of Transportation Services

12/6/2021